Board Members

  Computer Committee

Minoti Jain            Nazneen Dubash             Neena Patel                 Rumah Wahal          Anita Mahtani

PERFORMING ARTS                          ARMAITY SUMARIWALLA                        RACHEL MACMULL

 

HISTORY, CULTURE & TOURS           PREETI MARIA  

 

HANDICRAFTS                                   KANCHAN KHUBCHANDANI                DIANA CHATTERJEE     

 

WELFARE AND FESTIVAL                  MADHAVI KILACHAND                           ANNETTE O\'KEEFFE

OF CHARITIES   

 

HEALTH AND ECOLOGY                     NAFISA KHORAKIWALA                          MILA KAHLON

 

PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGION           ANJALI SETHI                                            AANGELE DARRYANANI   

                                     

BOOK DISCUSSION                           MAYA MERCHANT                                  ELIZABETH MILNE

 

COOKING SWAPSHOP                      ROXANNE PATEL                                     MASAKO ENAMOTO

 

CURRENT EVENTS                             RADHIKA KHANNA                                  HELENE LECUYER

 

MUSIC                                               ANJALI MATHUR                                       CAROL PESEK

 

ART                                                   VANITA BHANDARI                                   GABRIELLE SIEBERT

 

Presidents                     MUMTAZ KACHWALLA               DETTHA PIETERS

 

Vice Presidents             SANDHYA VORA                            SANDRA BRYDEN

 

Secretaries                    SOHA PAREKH                               JANNA ADVANI

 

Treasurers                     SHEENA KATARIA                         KAYA SHEWAKRAMANI

 

Membership                  

Treasurers                           CARINA DEEGAN                        BRIDGET KEARINS           

 

Executive Committee

 Asha Shankardass                                  Surbhi Tanna                                       Chelo Sanchez

               

Advisory Committee